2017 Season

Assalamu Alaikum,

The first games of the 2017 Regular Season will be held this Sunday, April 9th, Inshallah.  Rising Stars games will be at 10:00 AM followed by Juniors games at 11:00 AM.  The full schedule will be posted soon.  Team rosters are as follows:

Rising Stars division (Players born in years 2007 – 2011)

As Sabireen As Sidiqeen Al Muqsiteen Al Mukrimeen
Rayyan Bhayat Shouban Baiyat Kutay Gedik Zayn Bala
Muhammad Bulbulia Adam Hatia Alex Grezlovski Yaser Haje
Ammar Dasu Ali Kaka Maaz Bachcha Riza Khote
Luqman Hatia Yusuf Makrod Adam Mall Mohammed Mall
Jabir Iftikhar Afeef  Patel Hamza Motala Rehan Popat
Sadiq Mohammad Eisa Patel Ibrahim Patel Rehan Savai
Saqib Navlakhi Ubaidullah Shaikh Omar Patel Abraar Sedat
Aly Patel Tahir Sufi Umar Patel Yusuf Sheikh
Adil Sufi Yusuf Variava Muhammad Ali Sheikh Ibrahim Sufi
Shakir Sufi Abu Zar Veshamiya

Junior Division (Players born in years (2002 – 2006)

Al Mukhliseen Al Mu’Mineen An Nasireen As Shakireen
Abdullah Bangi Rashid Bulbulia Ismail Bemat Imran Bhaiyat
Hasan Bangi Mohammed Dawood Adam Hafejee Ibrahim Bhaiyat
Ibrahim Bhula Faheem Degmaster MohammedAnis Hafeji Huzaifa Iftikhar
Yusuf Bhula Bilal Iftikhar Asad Hatia Zia Nakhuda
Mohammed Hafeji Abdulazeez Khan Saad  mohammad Issa  Nana
Abdur Rahman  Khan Aamir  Motala Amaan Patel Abubaker Patel
Mustafa Khan Saeem Patel Faisal patel Mohammed Patel
Talha Patel Yasir Patel Mohammed Patel Salhuddin Patel
Umar Farooq Sheikh Suhail sajid Patel Zaid Patel Yaseen Sufi
Anees Sindha Rehan Thakor

Awards Banquet and 2017 Season Registration

Assalamu Alaikum,

We are pleased to announce that the 2017 SMBHA season is just around the corner. The annual awards banquet and registration will be held on Sunday, March 26th after Zuhr Salat at Abu Bakr Masjid. Please complete the 2017 season registration form below and bring your $35.00 fee to the banquet.

Please click HERE to submit your registration.

Online registration will close Friday, March 24th around midnight.

Below are the rosters for this year’s teams. Games begin this Sunday, April 10th. Rising Stars will play at 10:00 am and Juniors at 11:00 am. The full schedule will be posted soon.

RISING Star division
Team 1 – As Sabireen   Team 2 – Al Muqsiteen
No. Last Name First Name   No Last Name First Name
1 Bala Zayn 1 Baiyat Sayeed
2 Bhayat Rayyan 2 Bham Mohammed
3 Hatia Adam 3 Iftikhar Syed Jabir
4 Hatia Luqman 4 Kaka Ali
5 Luqman Ubaidullah 5 Motala Hamza
6 Mall Mohammad 6 Patel Afeef
7 Patel Ibrahim 7 Popat Rehan
8 Savai Yusuf 8 Veshamiya Abu Zar
Team 3 – As Sidiqeen   Team 4 – Al Mukrimeen
No. Last Name First Name   No Last Name First Name
1 Makrod Yusuf 1 Mall Adam
2 patel ibrahim 2 Sufi Tahir
3 sheikh Yusuf 3 Mota Anas
4 Sufi Adil 4 Mohamed Jakir Abdul Basith
5 Sufi Shakir 5 Sedat Abrar
6 Patel Omar 6 Mohammad Omer Gamal
7 Haje Yaser 7 Grezlovski Alex
8 Tsotsos Luca
Junior division
Team 1 – Al Mukhliseen   Team 2 – An Nasireen
No. Last Name First Name   No Last Name First Name
1 Bulbulia Suleman 1 Bhaiyat Ibrahim
2 Dawood Mohammed 2 Hafejee Adam
3 Hafeji Mohammed 3 Hatia Hasan
4 Iftikhar Syed Huzaifa 4 Iftikhar Syed Bilal
5 Khan Abdulazeez 5 kazi aatifuddin
6 Luqman Abdullah 6 Khan Abdurrahman
7 Nakhuda Zia 7 Limbada Hamza
8 Patel Mohamed 8 Mohammad Saad
9 Shaikh Fadhil 9 Patel Amir
10 Thakor Rehan 10 PATEL HAMZA
11 sheikh Umar
Team 3 – Al Mu’Mineen   Team 4 – As Shakireen
No. Last Name First Name   No Last Name First Name
1 Bangi Hasan 1 Bulbulia Rashid Ahmed
2 Bemat Maaz 2 Darsot Umar
3 Degmaster Faheem 3 Hafeji Mohammed Anis
4 Khan Mustafa Abdurraheem 4 Maravya Mohammad
5 Limbada Ibrahim 5 Motala Aamir
6 Mogra Ibrahim 6 Nana Eesa
7 Mohammad Ali Gamal 7 Patel Mohammed
8 Patel Amaan 8 PATEL YASIR
9 PATEL SAEEM 9 Patel Yasir
10 Patel Salahuddein 10 Shaikh Fawwaz
11 Patel Zaid 11 Sufi Yaaseen

Scarborough Muslim Ball Hockey Association